Privacy Policy is part of the Legal Notice that governs the Website: www.icemi.com along with the Regulations on the Use of Cookies.

The website www.icemi.com is owned by ICEMI, S.L. and complies with the requirements arising from Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, and current regulations on the protection of personal data and, in particular, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.

ICEMI, S.L. reserves the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. You should check our Privacy Policy every time you access the Web Site. In the event that the user has registered on the website and accesses their account or profile, you will be informed when there have been substantial changes in relation to personal data processing.

Who is responsible for the processing?

Data collected or voluntarily provided through our Web Page, either by browsing and by being provided in the contact forms, via email or telephone, will be collected and processed by the File Manager, whose data are indicated below:

Identity ICEMI, S.L.
CIF B98724826
Mailing Address Av. de la Foia, 3 – 46440 – Almussafes (VALENCIA)
Telephone 961795028
EMail protecciondedatos@icemi.com
URL www.icemi.com
Mercantile Register Tomo 9948, Libro 7230, Hoja V-164.864, Sección General, N.I.F. B-98724826

You may contact our data protection Officer as contact for all data protection related matters and for exercising your rights. Please direct your enquiries through any of the means above indicated.

What are your rights?

You have the right to receive informaction from us about how we process your personal data, to demand that we rectify personal data concerning you that is incorrect or incomplete. You have the right to demand that your data be deleted when they are not longer required for the purposes for which they were collected or if we process your data on the basis of your permission and you revoke this permission.

In certain cases, you have the right to demand processing of your data be limited, in which case, we may retain your personal data where such retention is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject.

In some cases, you may exercise your right to portability of data, in a structured, conventional and machine-readable format and to transfer this data to you or to another data processor.

You have the right to revoke consent at any time for any treatment for which you have given consent.

ICEMI, S.L. has forms for the exercise of any of these rights, you should contact us at the following email address protecciondedatos@icemi.com, requesting the model you need. In the same way, you can use those that the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties make available to interested parties.

These forms must be electronically signed or accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI. If acting through a representative, it must also be accompanied by a copy of the DNI or electronic signature.

The forms must be phisically submitted at ICEMI, S.L. in the address indicated or, where appropriate, sent by e-mail.

You have the right to make a complaint in the Spanish Data Protection Agency in the event that you consider that the request for your rights has not been properly dealt with.

The maximum term to resolve by ICEMI, S.L. is one month, counting from the effective reception of your request by us.

What data do we collect?

Stored data by browsing and using the Website

For the simple fact of visiting ICEMI, S.L. web site information referring to the following will be gathered:

  • IP Address
  • Browser version
  • Operating system
  • Duration of the visit or navigation on the website

Such information may be stored by Google Analytics, so we refer to Google’s Privacy Policy as it collects and processes such information. http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

In the same way, usefulness of Google Maps can be facilitated in the Web Page, which could have access to your location, in the event that you allow it, with the purpose of giving greater specificity on the distance between our locations. In this respect, we refer to the Privacy Policy used by Google Maps, in order to know the use and treatment of such data http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

The information that we handle will not be related to a specific user and will be stored in our databases for the purpose of statistical analysis, improvements in the Website, on our products and / or services and help us improve our business strategy. The data will not be communicated to third parties.

Data provided in the contact form

You can contact us directly via e-mail, “Contact Us. To do so, it is necessary for the User to identify himself/herself and indicate his/her personal data, so that ICEMI, S.L. can contact the user, if this is necessary to deal with his/her request for information. Necessary and obligatory data to be provided by the user to carry out such a registry, are marked with the symbol *. If you do not provide such fields, your request will not be allowed to be sent.

Such personal data will be incorporated into ICEMI S.L. databases who will keep the same to attend your requests and/or information requests and after that, will be deleted within 10 years.

The legal basis for the processing of such data is the consent of the user requesting information, or has the need to maintain contact with ICEMI, S.L..

The purposes will be the following:

  1. Manage queries or requests for information received via Web Site, email or telephone.
  2. Sending of communications, special promotions, news or actions that are of your interest or you request us even by electronic means. Since this is an additional purpose to the main one, you must tick the box enabled for that purpose.

The personal data you provide us by this mean will not be communicated to third parties, being ICEMI, S.L. who will give a direct response to such queries.

Extended information on data processing

a) Management of Data in INVOICES and BUDGETS.

What purposes are we going to process your personal data for?

  1. Manage administrative and logistic services performed by the Responsible.
  2. Billing.

What is the legitimacy for your data processing?

The legal basis for the treatments indicated above is the consent of the interested party who has previously given us through the service contract or data collection form.

How long will we keep personal data?

Personal data will be kept as long as the link with the person in charge is maintained. At the end of the process, personal data processed for each of the purposes indicated will be kept during the legally stipulated periods or as long as a judge or court may require them in order to comply with the statute of limitations for legal actions. Processed data will be kept as long as the legal periods referred above do not expire, if there is a legal obligation to maintain, or if there is no such legal period, until the subject requests its deletion or revokes the consent given.

Providing your personal data to others

No data will be transferred to third parties, unless legally obliged to do so. Specifically, State Tax Agency, banks and financial institutions will be notified for the collection of service rendered or product acquired as well as to those in charge of the necessary treatment for the execution of the agreement.

b) Data Processing in e-mail communications

What purposes are we going to process your personal data for?

  1. Manage the communications made through your mail.
  2. To attend to the services provided by the Responsible.
  3. Commercial or events information.

What is the legitimacy for your data processing?

The legal basis for the above treatments is the consent of the concerned person. You have previously given us your consent through the service contract or data collection form. The other legal basis is the development or execution of the contract signed between both parties in relation to products or services of the person responsible.

How long will we keep personal data?

Personal data will be kept as long as the link with the person in charge is maintained. At the end of the process, personal data processed for each of the purposes indicated will be kept during the legally stipulated periods or as long as a judge or court may require them in order to comply with the statute of limitations for legal actions. Processed data will be kept as long as the legal periods referred above do not expire, if there is a legal obligation to maintain, or if there is no such legal period, until the subject requests its deletion or revokes the consent given.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

No data will be transferred to third parties, unless legally obliged to do so. The addressees will be the different departments or sections within the organization of the Responsible.